Our Masonic Family

Freemasons



Eastern Star



White Shrine



Amaranth



DeMolay


Past Grand Worthy Advisors


 
  1925 Katharine Cooper Goodspeed Boston No. 1
  1926 Virginia Jerguson Brooks West Medford No. 4
* 1927 Evelyn Ham Borden Boston No. 1
  1928 Edith Horn Snow Norwood No. 8
  1929 Cynthia Hill Weiss Waltham No. 2
* 1930 Elizabeth Ray Learned Malden No. 18
* 1931 Elvie Slipota Holmes Fitchburg No. 23
* 1932 Dorothy Fritzsche Lickes Lynn No. 6
  1933 Doris Field Rogers Wollaston No. 10
* 1934 Virginia Russell Brandon Worcester No. 9
  1935 Cynthia Killburn Henderson New Bedford No. 3
* 1936 Bertha Newhouse Hill Springfield No. 12
  1937 Charlotte Ingram Beaton Melrose No. 7
* 1938 Norma Hedlund Johnson Braintree No. 30
* 1939 Fay Kimball Goering Greenfield No. 27
  1940 Helen Nelson Jarvis Reading No. 29
* 1941 Lorraine Richardson Fleming Taunton No. 13
* 1942 Ruth Humphrey Swan Lawrence No. 15
* 1943 Arria Peppard Ouellet Roslindale No. 16
* 1944 Phyllis Ellis Morse Weymouth No. 19
  1945 Grace Howard Fitzgerald Fall River No. 22
  1946 Marjorie Martin Mitchell Salem No. 5
  1947 Arlene Fouracre Drawbridge Marlborough No. 35
  1948 Bernice Wilbur Sherman North Adams No. 34
* 1949 Thelma Hanson Gudmand Jamaica Plain No. 45
  1950 Carolyn Orton Bump Brockton No. 20
  1951 Beverly Chase Tarolli Athol No. 24
* 1952 Joan Needham Price Saugus No. 33
  1953 June Wilson Dufficy Natick No. 28
  1954 Doris Glines Olive Somerville No. 17
  1955 Barbara Smith Willman Southbridge No. 25
  1956 Georgine Bauer Kilburn Bancroft No. 70
  1957 Joan Gillespie Lindstrom North Attleboro No. 59
  1958 Virginia Johnson Avery Ware No. 71
  1959 Marlene MacKay MacLeod Watertown No. 48
  1960 Judith Genest Anderson Pittsfield No. 45
  1961 Marilyn Blanchard Burnham Holden No. 85
  1962 Tamsen Arruda Hatch Wareham No. 56
  1963 Denny Allen Donlan Atlantic No. 54
  1964 Carolyn Kennedy Kilcourse Leominster No. 80
  1965 Judith Sheppard Tonello Winchester No. 50
  1966 Donna Mason Redler Everett No. 40
  1967 Sandra Klint Gillis Peabody No. 111
  1968 Deborah Bates Walsh Wamesit No. 88
  1969 Elizabeth Hatch Cincotta Holyoke No. 49
  1970 Deborah Williams Woodford Westfield No. 96
  1971 Dorothy G. Drinkwater Billerica No. 61
  1972 Candace Pratt Stiteler Northampton No. 112
  1973 Elizabeth Hughes Harwich-Dennis No. 102
  1974 Donna A. Williams Gloucester No. 41
  1975 Cynthia Clark Kelley Norwood No. 8
  1976 Nancy Pacheco Ferrin New Bedford No. 3
  1977 Lynne Cochrane Currier Concord No. 53
  1978 Liisa Johnson Waugh Hope No. 107
  1979 Deborah L. Spinney Reading No. 29
  1980 Beth Griffin Brown Wellesley No. 69
  1981 Susan Pratt Martin Hingham No. 78
  1982 Cheryl Morse Noel Andover No. 115
  1983 Susan Parker Nichols Holden No. 85
  1984 Kristen Call Barnes Maynard No. 21
  1985 Lisa Wells Welter Arlington No. 36
  1986 Tiffany L. Hill Wareham No. 56
  1987 Lianne Silvey Haughey Danvers No. 84
  1988 Patricia Metcalfe derGarabedian Framingham No. 47
  1989 Christina Sadlow McCormack North Reading No. 103
  1990 Jodi Goff Fosco Plymouth No. 86
  1991 Lisa-Michelle Oxman Botte Wamesit No. 88
  1992 Cathryn L. Kent Greenfield No. 27
  1993 Annette E. Cail Reading No. 29
  1994 Jodi Partridge Darby Oxford No. 89
  1995 Sharon Burke Prescott Weymouth No. 19
  1996 Amy L. Bartolomei Worcester No. 9
  1997 Renee Poindexter Polonsky Saugus No. 33
  1998 Cheryl Moriarty Thellen Georgetown No. 98
  1999 Jennie C. Williams Yarmouth No. 118
  2000 Heather Pearson Edmundson East Longmeadow No. 74
  2001 Martha Fitch Billerica No. 61
  2002 Robin A. Vinci Haverhill No. 39
  2003 Kendra M. O'Toole Wollaston No. 10
  2004 Mary Kathleen Donnelly Cape Cod No. 66
  2005 Tasha A. Cosman Lexington No. 37
  2006 Michelle Ricci Wakefield No. 43
  2007 Autumn M. Hotaling Wollaston No. 10
  2008 Ashley M. Machado Plymouth No. 86
  2009 Stephanie M. Knott Natick No. 28
  2010 Meghan K. Durgin Barre No. 114
  2011 Janna A. Dodson Cape Cod No. 66
  2012 Megan E. Fowler Billerica No. 61
  2013 Amy E. Randall Middleboro No. 58
       
*   Deceased  

 




© 2014 Massachusetts Rainbow | P.O. Box 8275, Lowell, MA 01853-8275 |
webmaster@massiorg.net | All Rights Reserved
This web page acknowledges allegiance to the Supreme Assembly, International Order of the Rainbow for Girls, Whose seat of authority is in McAlester, Oklahoma, of which Rev. W. Mark Sexson was the founder. The Supreme Worthy Advisor is Cora-Ellen Moody and Susan A. Torrey is Supreme Deputy for Massachusetts.